OCS CLASSES


WWII Era ('40s)

Korean Era ('50s)

Vietnam Era ('60s)


Home Page

Web Submissions



Combat Comics

KOREAN WAR ERA - PRE FORT MONMOUTH

Class Y47-01B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME GRADUATION STATUS

Borslien

RUSSELL E. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Boyd

ARTHUR L. APR 02, 1947 Died 96-05

Brown

KENNETH APR 02, 1947 UNK

Browne

CARTER E. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Capp

LEON H. APR 02, 1947 Died 07-07

Carter

ROBERT A. APR 02, 1947 Y

Chenard

GERARD APR 02, 1947 Died 98-05

Colburn

WALTER L. APR 02, 1947 Died 11-03

Dempster

ROBERT N. APR 02, 1947 Died 95-02

Duvall

JACK E. APR 02, 1947 Died 05-01

Flynn

PETER F. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Grace

DONALD W. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Jones

GEORGE J. APR 02, 1947 Deceased

Koczkur

HENRY A. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Marks

CHARLES A. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Meyer

ROBERT J. APR 02, 1947 Died 96-02

Milford

HOMER D. APR 02, 1947 Died 97-12

Nordstrom

ROBERT W. APR 02, 1947 Died 01-12

O'Grady

JAMES F. APR 02, 1947 Died 06-08

Peterson

ANDREW N. APR 02, 1947 Y

Pietrowicz

EDWIN J. APR 02, 1947 Died 04-06

Saxe

WILBURN B. APR 02, 1947 Died 10-03

Schulte

WILLIAM C. APR 02, 1947 Died 90-05

Searson

REX L. APR 02, 1947 Y

Spence

WILLIAM L. APR 02, 1947 Died 99-10

Stevens

ROBERT L. APR 02, 1947 Died 98-03

Stevens

EDGAR F. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Stern

ROBERT L. APR 02, 1947 Y

Swain

RAYMOND G. APR 02, 1947 Died 96-12

Topic

GEORGE L. APR 02, 1947 UNK

Trezise

EVERETT A. APR 02, 1947 Died 03-03

Van Cleve

EUGENE J. APR 02, 1947 Y

Wilkie

RONALD M. APR 02, 1947 Died 98-02

Zucker

ARNOLD L. APR 02, 1947 Died 04-12

Class Y47-02B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADUATION STATUS
SYMMES KENNETH R. APR 27, 1953 Y

Class Y47-06B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADUATION STATUS
BAMBRICK MARTIN J. JUN 26, 1947 Died 00-09
BELL GEORGE M.J. JUN 26, 1947 Died 80-09
EMOND MARK A JUN 26, 1947 Y
HARTMAN AUSTIN C. JUN 26, 1947 Died 92-02
HEGARTY WILLIAM P. JUN 26, 1947 Died 95-01
HEGYBELI ALBERT C. JUN 26, 1947 Y
IRWIN RICHARD L. JUN 26, 1947 Y
KETOFSKY MEYER JUN 26, 1947 Died 12-08
KILLIAN JAMES F. JUN 26, 1947 Died 81-02
LOWRY PHILLIP E. JUN 26, 1947 Died 06-06

MARTINEAU

ROBERT P. JUN 26, 1947 Died 94-02
MASON JACOB P. JUN 26, 1947 UNK
MELDRUM CLARON W. JR. JUN 26, 1947 Died 54-04
MILLER ALDEE G. JUN 26, 1947 UNK
OTTER FREDERICK A. JR. JUN 26, 1947 Died 00-12
PATTERSON HAROLD R. JUN 26, 1947 Y
TRUSSEL WILLIAM D. JR. JUN 26, 1947 Died 97-07
ZOLAR DANIEL J. JUN 26, 1947 Died 09-03

Class Y47-07B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

NELSON

THOMAS W

JUL 19, 1947

Y

Class Y48R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADUATION STATUS

BORGO

PHILIP E

DEC 17, 1948

Y

JONES

HENRY H

DEC 17, 1948

Died 81-12

LANG

JACK B

DEC 17, 1948

UNK

LEWIS

EDWIN L

DEC 17, 1948

UNK

NAKANO

TOM K

DEC 17, 1948

Died 92-05

RYBOLT

JAMES A.

DEC 17, 1948

Died 82-04

SEITZINGER

JOHN R.

DEC 17, 1948

UNK

SHEA

JOHN W.

DEC 17, 1948

Died 98-11

TOMLINSON  Purple Heart

CHARLES R.

DEC 17, 1948

KIA 50

Class Y49-09R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADUATION STATUS

ADAMS

LAWRENCE E.

 

Y

AUVENSHINE

BILLY F

MAY 27, 1949

Died 10-07

DAVIDSON

WILLIAM A

MAY 27, 1949

Died 08-01

GROHGAN

FRED A JR

MAY 27, 1949

Died 99-11

Class Y49-11R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

MEADPurple Heart

WILLIAM

Jan -- 1949

KIA 51

Class Y49-13R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

ABRAMS

JACK R.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 11-08

ALLEN

ROBERT L.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 04-01

AUSTIN

JAMES H.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 93-03

DEKLERK

HENRY W. JR.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 93-12

HEARN

WALTER N.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 07-09

JOHNSON

SINGLETON L.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 04-04

LEVACHE

EMIL J.

SEP 2, 1949

UNK

MAILVILLE

THOMAS R.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 59-03

SHERIDAN

PHILIP M.

SEP 2, 1949

Y

SPELL

WILLIAM H.

SEP 2, 1949

Died 04-10

Class Y49-15R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

CLARK

MOSIE JR.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 97-04

DENISON

ALLEN R.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 89-04

DOPLER

GERARD J.

OCT 14, 1949

Y

GLOUNER

JOHN R.

OCT 14, 1949

Y

McMONIGLE

GLENN R.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 93-12

SEAGER

MALCOM R.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 96-04

VanSYCKLE

ADAM B.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 94-02

WILTON

CLIFFORD J.

OCT 14, 1949

Died 07-03

Class Y49-45B

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

LEE

WILLIAM

Y

Class Y49R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

ARROYO

SAMUEL E

MAY 27, 1949

Died 03-12

DANIELS

ROBERT

 

Died 86-06

HURST

WARREN L

MAY 27, 1949

Died 01-11

MacPHERSON

JAMES

 

Died 85-03

       

Classes Y50R & Y50-00R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADUATION

STATUS

CASTILLE  (Class Y50-00R)

MAURICE J

FEB 14, 1950

Y

DUNHAM (Class Y50R)

CARL C JR

FEB 14, 1950

Died 94-09

POFFENBERGER (Class Y50R)

ALLEN B

FEB 14, 1950

Died 08-01

SHAW (Class Y50R)

CLINTON S

FEB 14, 1950

UNK

SOUTHWORTH (Class Y50R)

CARLTON M

FEB 14, 1950

Died 74-07

Class Y51-01

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

HASTINGS

CHARLES W.

 

UNK

Class Y51-37R

Fort Riley, KS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

ADAMS

HARRY W

NOV 24, 1951

Y

ARCHINAL

HAROLD P

NOV 24, 1951

Y

BALABAN

WILLIAM

NOV 24, 1951

Y

DIXON

SETH H

AUG 29, 1951

Y

EMERSON

ARTHUR J JR

NOV 24, 1951

Y

GRIEG

JAMES J

NOV 24, 1951

Y

HOYT

GEORGE W.

NOV 24, 1951

Y

JANETOS

LEWIS E

NOV 24, 1951

Y

LITTLEJOHN

RICHARD D

NOV 24, 1951

Y

LOWE

HORACE N

NOV 24, 1951

Y

MEISTER

DONALD J

NOV 24, 1951

Died 01-11

NIGRELLI

FRANK A

NOV 24, 1951

Y

O'BRIEN

GEORGE F.

NOV 24, 1951

UNK

OHARA

RICHARD S JR

NOV 24, 1951

Y

SCHMEIDLER

LAURENCE M

NOV 24, 1951

Y

SELF

CLARENCE E

NOV 24, 1951

Y

ULMEN

PATRICK

FEB 02,1950

Y

WEAVER

JEROME M

NOV 24, 1951

Died 98-08

ZARING

RUSSELL M.

NOV 24, 1951

Died 03-03

Class Y53-61B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

FELTON WILLIAM R.

AUG 18, 1953

Y
FULLER BERNARD E.

AUG 18, 1953

Y
HARRELL RICHARDD. 

AUG 18, 1953

Died 85-03
JOHNSON JOHN H.

AUG 18, 1953

UNK
LOWREY RICDHARD H.

AUG 18, 1953

Died 66-12
SMITH DONALD H.

AUG 18, 1953

UNK
STADIN JEROME

AUG 18, 1953

Y
VONPETERFFY GEORGE A.

AUG 18, 1953

Died 12-06

Class Y54-00B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

KILMER DONALD E. SEP 20, 1954 Y

Class Y55-00B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

MITCHELL MAX H. OCT 27, 1955 Died 10-12

Class Y56-06B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

BEAUPRE RAYMOND  Y

Class Y59-01B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

HASTINGS CLARK W. DEC 15, 1958 Died 11-10

Class Y62-00B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

FISH ROBERT W. MAR 30, 1962 Y

Class Y64-04B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

SKOGLUND PAUL E. APR 17, 1964 Died 04-10

Class Y66-03B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

FONTAINE BERNARD A. MAR 18, 1966 UNK

Class Y66-06B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

BARTH PAUL A JUL 1, 1966 UNK
DARSNEK JACK B. JUN 1, 1966 Y
HILTY LEE A. JUN 1, 1966 UNK
LETZER LARRY L. SR. JUN 1, 1966 Y

Class Y66-BE

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

BELANGER DELBERT C.  Y
ARCHIBELLE EDWIN  Y

Class Y66-MI

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

VOLLRATH BERNARD K.  Y

Class Y69-00S

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

BRUSE HERBERT SEP 3, 1969 Y

Class Y72-01B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

BRISBIN ROBERT A JAN 19, 1972 Y
BYRNE RAYMOND C. JAN 19, 1972 Y
DECKER WILLIAM M. JAN 19, 1972 Y
GHARIS EUGENE T. JAN 19, 1972 Y
HINTERRITER JOHN J. JAN 19, 1972 Y
KELLEY OWEN C. JAN 19, 1972 Y
LAMBERT JOSEPH SAMUEL III JAN 19, 1972 Y
LEE RICHARD D. JAN 19, 1972 Y
LIPIT EDWARD S. JAN 19, 1972 Y
PONDER CONRAD W. JAN 19, 1972 Y
TAKEGUCHI EARL S. JAN 19, 1972 Y

Class Y72-02B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

THOMPSON CHARLES E. FEB 22, 1978 Y

Class Y82-11B

Fort Benning, GA

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

GRADUATION

STATUS

COLTHART IV THOMAS M. NOV 4, 1982 Y
       
Data above last updated: December 15, 2018

   

We are looking for pictures to post on this page. If you are a class member and have pictures of yourself or other class members, please submit them to us at WebMaster@ArmySignalOCS.com and we will post them on this page. Thank you.

To enjoy a little Korean War Era music while scanning the names above, click on the icon below.

This text will be replaced by the flash music player.