Signal Corp OCS Classes

Korean War Era

NOTE: THIS LISTING HAS ONLY THOSE MEMBERS WHO ARE ALIVE (F), UNKNOWN (UNK) OR NOT FOUND (blank)

For a complete class listing, go to our historical site from the main menu.

Various

Various

Graduation: Various

Name Status
Class Y47-01B Ft. Benning, GA 02 APR 1947
BROWN KENNETHUNK
BROWNE CARTER E.UNK
CARTER ROBERT A.F
GRACE DONALD W.UNK
KOCZKUR HENRY A.UNK
MARKS CHARLES A.UNK
SEARSON REX L.F
STEVENS EDGAR F.UNK
STERN ROBERT L.F
VAN CLEVE EUGENE J.F
Class Y47-02B Ft. Benning, GA 27 APR 1947
SYMMES KENNETH R.F
Class Y47-06B Ft. Benning, GA 26 JUN 1947
HEGYBELI ALBERT C.F
MASON JACOB P.UNK
MILLER ALDEE G.UNK
PATTERSON HAROLD R.F
Class Y47-07B Ft. Benning, GA 19 JUL 1947
NELSON THOMAS W.F
Class Y48R Ft. Riley, KS 17 DEC 1948
BORGO PHILIP E.F
LANG JACK B.UNK
LEWIS EDWIN L.UNK
Class Y49-09R Ft. Riley, KS 27 MAY 1949
No surviving members
Class Y49-11R Ft. Riley, KS ?? JAN 1949
No surviving members
Class Y49-13R Ft. Riley, KS 02 SEP 1949
SHERIDAN PHILIP M.F
Class Y49-15R Ft. Riley, KS 14 OCT 1949
DOPLER GERARD J.F
GLOUNER JOHN R.F
Class Y49-45B Ft. Riley, KS
LEE WILLIAMF
Class Y49R Ft. Riley, KS 27 MAY 1949
No surviving members
Class Y50R & Y50-00R Ft. Riley, KS 14 FEB 1950
No surviving members
Class Y51-01 Ft. Riley, KS
HASTINGS CHARLES WUNK
Class Y51-37R Ft. Riley, KS 24 NOV 1951
HOYT GEORGE W.F
LOWE HORACE N.F
NIGRELLI FRANK A.F
O'BRIEN GEORGE F.UNK
SCHMEIDLER LAURENCE M.F
Class Y53-61B Ft. Benning, GA 18 AUG 1953
FULLER BERNARD E.F
JOHNSON JOHN H.UNK
SMITH DONALD H.UNK
STADIN JEROMEF
Class Y54-00B Ft. Benning, GA 20 SEP 1954
No surviving members
Class Y55-00B Ft. Benning, GA 27 OCT 1955
No surviving members
Class Y56-00B Ft. Benning, GA
No surviving members
Class Y59-01B Ft. Benning, GA 15 DEC 1958
No surviving members
Class Y62-00B Ft. Benning, GA 30 MAR 1962
FISH ROBERT W.F
Class Y64-04B Ft. Benning, GA 17 APR 1964
No surviving members
Class Y66-03B Ft. Benning, GA 18 MAR 1966
FONTAINE BERNARD A.UNK
Class Y66-06B Ft. Benning, GA 01 JUL 1966
BARTH PAUL A.UNK
DARSNEK JACK B.F
HILTY LEE A.UNK
LETZER LARRY L. SRF
Class Y66-BE Ft. Benning, GA
ARCHIBELLE EDWINF
Class Y66-MI Ft. Benning, GA
No surviving members
Class Y69-00S Ft. Benning, GA 03 SEP 1969
BRUSE HERBERTF
Class Y72-01B Ft. Benning, GA19 JAN 1972
BRISBIN ROBERT A.F
BYRNE RAYMOND C.F
DECKER WILLIAM M.F
GHARIS EUGENE T.F
HINTERRITER JOHN J.F
KELLEY OWEN C.F
LAMBERT JOSEPH SAMUEL IIIF
LEE RICHARD D.F
LIPIT EDWARD S.F
PONDER CONRAD W.F
TAKEGUCHI EARL S.F
Class Y72-02B Ft. Benning, GA 22 FEB 1978
THOMPSON CHARLES E.F
Class Y82-11B Ft. Benning, GA 04 NOV 1982
COLHART THOMAS M. IVF
Last Update 25 February 2020
Name Status
OCS School Officers & Cadre

Crisis Line Badge

Signal OCS


Original Site Design and Construction By John Hart. Ongoing site design and maintenance by WebSpecks Incorporated, courtesy Class 09-67. Content and design Copyright 1998 - 2016, by ArmySignalOCS.com.