Signal Corp OCS Classes |
||
---|---|---|
World War II EraNOTE: This listing is being kept current with periodic updates from our member locators. The original class listings are available in the "Historical OCS Site" above, however these listings are no longer maintained. |
Ft. Monmouth, NJ
Graduation: 22 JUL 1944
Name | Status | DOD |
---|---|---|
ALBON ALBERT C | D | 94 12 |
ALDE ROBERT O | D | 09 04 |
ALLEN LEONARD | D | 21 04 |
ANDERSON ROBERT W | D | 78 07 |
ANGELILLI LOUIS F | D | 02 07 |
ARBUCKLE FREDERICK M | D | 88 09 |
AULT DANIEL LEONARD | D | 61 05 |
BANKS ERNIE | D | 89 04 |
BARKSDALE CHARLTON | D | 10 01 |
BARNES FRANK L | D | 13 03 |
BARTZ ROBERT V | D | 01 07 |
BECKER FLOYD E | D | 09 04 |
BECKER JOHN A. | D | 06 01 |
BECKMAN JOHN A | D | 85 09 |
BEFERA FRANCIS P | D | 04 11 |
BELLITZ BERNARD | D | 15 01 |
BERG RALPH H | D | 02 06 |
BERKEBILE GALEN R | D | 84 07 |
BERRY GORDON C | D | 00 09 |
BLACKBURN BRUCE B JR | D | 12 11 |
BLUHM RICHARD W. | D | 20 07 |
BOARDMAN NORMAN | D | 05 07 |
BODNER EDWARD J | D | 15 12 |
BOGUSLAW ROBERT | D | 93 11 |
BOLLETTIERE PATRICK J | D | 86 07 |
BOND CHANNING A | D | 93 11 |
BORSELLA ELIO E | D | 98 06 |
BOYER FRANK S | D | 02 02 |
BREACH JOHN O | D | 98 05 |
BRINKERHOFF DONALD E. | D | 05 03 |
BROUDY ROBERT M | D | 08 04 |
BROWN DAVID M | D | 04 12 |
BROWN GEORGE E | D | 88 04 |
BROWN HYLTON R JR | D | 93 11 |
BROWN JOHN W. | D | 08 04 |
BROWNING LEONARD L JR | D | 11 07 |
BROZER HAROLD H | D | 08 01 |
BRYANT JOHN F JR | D | 23 03 |
BURATTI RALPH J | D | 08 05 |
BURDICK ARNOLD | D | 12 06 |
BUSH NYLE E | D | 03 04 |
CADMAN ALEXANDER M JR | D | 07 06 |
CAMP WILLIAM J | D | 12 07 |
CAMPBELL GEORGE B | D | 03 01 |
CARL HORACE D | D | 85 05 |
CARROLL RAYMOND J | D | 04 02 |
CAWOOD GEORGE W. | D | 12 03 |
CHALMERS SYDNEY G | D | 02 07 |
CIRCHRILLO JOSEPH | D | 94 07 |
CLARK ANDREW L | D | 11 01 |
CLOUD HENRI X | D | 65 04 |
COGSWELL GEORGE E | D | 93 07 |
COLE GEORGE H | D | 19 01 |
COLLINS DALE W | D | 18 08 |
CRABILL CADMUS E | D | 98 01 |
CROTTY ALOYSIUS B | D | 85 07 |
CUMMINGS KIMBALL C | D | 20 01 |
DALLAS CHESTER R | D | 79 09 |
DANIEL WALTER BUTLER | D | 99 05 |
DAVIS JULIAN M | D | 17 01 |
DAVIS RICHARD H. | D | 99 11 |
DEBORDE HERBERT D | D | 96 03 |
DELOACH SAMUEL T JR | D | 01 09 |
DEMMLER EUGENE | D | 90 07 |
DEMOREST WILLIAM J JR | D | 00 07 |
DePAOLIS GINO | D | 06 09 |
DERR ROBERT J. | D | 00 08 |
DeVENUTO RAYMOND M | D | 87 07 |
DICK ROBERT N | D | 96 05 |
DIMMICK WALTER F | D | 14 09 |
DOERING WILLIAM F. | D | 08 02 |
DOYLE RICHARD E. | D | 01 12 |
DUNAWAY JAMES H JR | D | 97 02 |
DUNN PHILIP H | D | 90 04 |
DUNNING ROBERT L | D | 98 01 |
DUSENBERY EARL B | D | 13 11 |
DuTEIL ROCHESTER Z | D | 87 06 |
DZIALLAS CHESTER R | D | 79 09 |
EDWARDS RALPH L. JR | D | 08 08 |
ENG WAH P | D | 06 01 |
ENGLE JAMES D. | D | 10 01 |
ENO ROBERT F | D | 05 03 |
ESKRIDGE FRANK B. | D | 01 09 |
ETNIER EDGAR C JR | D | 04 07 |
FEAGIN JAMES W JR | D | 93 08 |
FELLMAN CHARLES R | D | 03 06 |
FENTRISS CHESTER R | D | 83 11 |
FILLMORE ROBERT L. | D | 10 12 |
FITZPATRICK GEORGE R | D | 03 04 |
FOGLE HOWARD D JR | D | 12 06 |
FOHRHALTZ HOWARD A | D | 95 04 |
FRAGALE FRANKLIN S | D | 09 07 |
FRANKLIN BENJAMIN THOMAS | D | 06 12 |
FRASHUER LOUIS E JR | D | 74 12 |
FREDERICK STUART E | D | 05 09 |
FRIEDMAN JUSTIN | D | 02 10 |
FULGHUM JAMES T | D | 74 06 |
GARRISON ROGER H | D | 84 03 |
GENET SAMUEL T | D | 98 12 |
GERMAN FLOYD DALE | D | 18 12 |
GIBSON THOMAS AUGUSTUS | D | 08 06 |
GILMORE HENRY JR | D | 96 10 |
GIVEN IRVING K | D | 73 11 |
GOCHENOUR OLIN C | D | 93 08 |
GOLAND LEONARD | D | 76 07 |
GREEN HERMAN P | D | 94 06 |
GREENBERG LEONARD D | F | |
GREGORY MERRILL C | D | 83 11 |
GRUBLE JOHN P | D | 75 06 |
GULICK LEO R | D | 14 08 |
GURLEY JAMES H | D | 94 07 |
GWYN NATHAN H JR | D | 98 02 |
HALL DONALD E | D | 14 03 |
HALLMARK GEORGE C JR | D | 99 05 |
HALSTEAD WILLIAM R. | D | 03 12 |
HAMILTON VANE M | D | 82 10 |
HARGIS HARRY W JR | D | 09 03 |
HARNEY THOMAS H | D | 63 08 |
HARRIS LYLE B | KIA | 1951 |
HARTIGAN JOHN P | D | 91 08 |
HASCALL ROBERT S. | D | 70 12 |
HEALY DONALD J. | D | 09 05 |
HEDLUND ROBERT C | D | 17 09 |
HELFRECHT DONALD J. | F | |
HEMINGER WILLIAM H | D | 77 01 |
HEPLER SHERMAN E | D | 08 09 |
HERRON RICHARD D | D | 11 08 |
HIEMENZ JAMES G | F | |
HILLMAN CLARENCE W | D | 99 08 |
HIMES SAMUEL T | D | 23 02 |
HINRICHS RALPH H | D | 04 12 |
HOCKADAY NEWTON | D | 72 09 |
HODGES NEAL H JR | D | 14 03 |
HOLLERAN WILLIAM M | D | 97 11 |
HOUPT WILLIAM P | D | 07 03 |
HOWELL ROBERT W JR | D | 93 11 |
HUBBARD DAVID F | D | 74 09 |
HUFF JOHN W. | D | 78 01 |
HUFF MORTON L | D | 01 03 |
HUNTER ROBERT G. | D | 00 12 |
HUTESON JOHN R | D | 82 06 |
JACKSON FRANK J JR | D | 90 06 |
JACYNA GERALD C | D | 16 08 |
JENKINS DONALD C | D | 10 02 |
JONES CLARENCE R JR | D | 88 08 |
JONES WAYNE S | D | 04 06 |
JUNTILLA DALE A | D | 13 07 |
KANE JOSEPH C | D | 60 06 |
KAUFMAN BURTON M | D | 16 04 |
Name | Status | DOD |
---|---|---|
KEELER MAXWELL G JR | D | 06 09 |
KELLY JOHN C JR | D | 01 08 |
KEMERY HARRY W | D | 93 07 |
KESSLER JOHN ROBERT | D | 18 03 |
KIDDIE JACK B | F | |
KIMBALL GORDON G | D | 62 08 |
KISSINGER HAROLD A. | D | 15 08 |
KLAPPERT HERMAN E JR | D | 90 07 |
KLIMPL EMIL W. | D | 15 06 |
KOHN LEONARD L | D | 91 09 |
KOLLMYER WILLIAM E | D | 98 03 |
KOMOROSKE ALEXANDER B | D | 05 03 |
KOSTIN ISADORE J | D | 71 12 |
KRAMER BEN | D | 99 02 |
KREMERS JOHN E | D | 71 06 |
KRIZ JOSEPH W. JR | D | 86 |
KUHLMANN FREDERICK J | D | 18 11 |
LaCAGNIN GEORGE | D | 94 04 |
LARSON MYRON E | D | 08 12 |
LEONARD THOMAS J JR | D | 92 06 |
LINDSEY ROBERT V | D | 94 10 |
LINOWES DAVID F | D | 07 10 |
MACHLIN SHELDON M. | D | 75 06 |
MAHER JOHN E JR | D | 99 06 |
MAIN EARL W | D | 05 03 |
MALICK FRANKLIN S | D | 97 07 |
MALLISON BERTRAND H | D | 05 04 |
MAPLES SAM W JR | D | 16 03 |
MATTINGLY LAWRENCE J | D | 92 03 |
MATYAZ CHARLES D | D | 57 09 |
McCABE ARTHUR M. JR | D | 89 01 |
McCRORY EDWARD L. JR | D | 81 07 |
McDEVITT WILLIAM R | D | 65 11 |
McDONALD JOSEPH G | D | 00 08 |
McDONALD ROBERT W | D | 02 07 |
McGAHEE GEORGE G | UNK | |
McGAHEE HORACE S | D | 07 01 |
McINTYRE GORDON E. | D | 96 05 |
McNEAL ROBERT E. | D | 50 09 |
McWHITE BENSON C | D | 15 01 |
MEAD CARL D | D | 05 08 |
MEAGHER ARCH W | D | 93 06 |
MEHL DONALD E | D | 21 08 |
MENIUS ESPIE FLYNN JR | D | 17 03 |
MERCER DANIEL H JR | D | 00 01 |
MEYER JACK M | D | 81 09 |
MICKELSEN JOHN W | D | 86 09 |
MILLER MORTON A | D | 03 01 |
MILLES EMILE | D | 80 07 |
MILNER FREDERICK C | D | 09 08 |
MINER SHERMAN L | D | 10 12 |
MISCHLEY WALTER A | D | 99 11 |
MOHR JAMES W | D | 11 01 |
MOORE GEORGE F | D | 90 10 |
MORRIS NORVAL T | D | 67 04 |
MOYEMONT TAYLOR E | D | 99 10 |
MUELLER CHESTER R | D | 85 01 |
MURRAY WILLIAM B | D | 87 05 |
NELSON DELBERT E | D | 02 04 |
NEWTON JOE E | D | 77 09 |
NICHOLSON ROBERT W. | D | 79 03 |
OBERRENDER GIRARD F JR | D | 12 03 |
O'BRIEN GEORGE C | D | 01 09 |
PARK JAMES F | D | 96 04 |
PARR HOWARD E | D | 20 06 |
PEARCE CHARLES W. JR | D | 93 04 |
PHELPS MORRIS O | D | 10 09 |
PINNER JACK | D | 15 02 |
PODAS NORMAN F | D | 05 05 |
POTTER JOHN C. | D | 74 10 |
POWELL JACK B | D | 86 05 |
PRIMACK JACOB | D | 09 12 |
QUINN WILLIAM E | D | 85 10 |
QUINN WILLIAM G JR | D | 95 01 |
RAMAGE WILLIAM W | D | 10 07 |
RAMSER CLARENCE W | D | 01 01 |
RAU HERBERT G | D | 01 09 |
REHRIG RAYMOND D | D | 97 03 |
REILLY JOHN P. | D | 12 08 |
REISLER GERSON | D | 10 11 |
REZNEK DAVID BERNARD | D | 08 12 |
RHODES KENNETH E | D | 01 04 |
RITCHIE WESSON J | D | 08 01 |
ROBERTS ALFRED | D | 79 12 |
ROBERTS JOHN L | D | 10 05 |
ROBERTSON THOMAS M | D | 15 09 |
ROBINSON ORRIN W. JR | D | 10 01 |
ROEHL JAMES E. | D | 03 03 |
ROGERS CHARLES E | D | 05 07 |
ROLFING JOHN A JR | D | 21 10 |
ROSE ARNOLD L | D | 15 04 |
ROSOW MALCOLM B | D | 13 03 |
ROTHBERG LEON | D | 20 04 |
ROTHSTEIN ARTHUR | D | 85 11 |
ROUSH GEORGE JR | D | 99 07 |
RUDDY JAMES P | D | 03 12 |
SAISSELIN ALFRED K | D | 93 02 |
SARGENT LE ROY H | D | 70 05 |
SCHMIDT RONALD G | D | 22 01 |
SCHOONOVER RICHARD R | D | 95 01 |
SCHULZE WILLIAM F JR | F | |
SCHWARTZ IRA | D | 07 10 |
SCHWARZ GEORGE T | UNK | |
SCHWARZ ROBERT K | D | 00 01 |
SCHWEERS ROBERT J | D | 97 04 |
SEEBERGER LOUIS M | D | 07 10 |
SHAFER WILLIAM L JR | D | 05 08 |
SHAWVER PAUL R. | D | 05 11 |
SHULBANK IRVING | D | 74 10 |
SIEGLE LAURENCE W | D | 04 08 |
SILVER ALFRED H | D | 95 11 |
SMITH CARROL BRUCE | D | 04 06 |
SMITH DONALD H | D | 15 12 |
SMITH WILLIAM F | D | 83 07 |
STEIN JOSEPH | UNK | |
STOUT EVERETT A | D | 64 00 |
STREICH LLOYD F | D | 10 12 |
STRUBLE HERBERT E | D | 02 03 |
SWANSON RAY W | D | 21 04 |
SWENSON GEORGE W | D | 17 02 |
TANDBERG WILLIAM E | D | 00 03 |
THOMPSON CHESTER O D JR | D | 11 05 |
THORSBERG BRUCE A | D | 02 12 |
TIARKS ROBERT A | D | 83 02 |
TRIMMER REA H | D | 04 04 |
TRIPP GLENN A | D | 69 02 |
TURNER HOWARD G | D | 05 08 |
UPSON CHESTER E | D | 10 08 |
VERBURG WALLACE A | D | 00 01 |
VIALES LIONEL O | D | 01 07 |
VIETCH ROBERT H | D | 05 10 |
WADE ROGER W | D | 01 06 |
WALKER ERNEST B JR | D | 96 10 |
WALKER JAMES A | D | 01 01 |
WALLACE ROBERT E | D | 03 09 |
WATSON RODERICK D JR | D | 05 08 |
WEISE ROY W | D | 15 09 |
WELLING HAMLIN W | D | 68 12 |
WHITE SYLVESTER | D | 95 12 |
WHITMIRE CHARLES N JR | D | 87 02 |
WHITSETT WALTER LYLE | D | 94 03 |
WHITTEMORE JOHN FRANCIS | D | 94 10 |
WILKEN HAROLD W | D | 76 04 |
WILLIAMS LLOYD D | D | 10 12 |
WILLS JOHN D | D | 13 02 |
WOOLLEY CHARLES B JR | D | 00 08 |
WOOTEN ALVIN B | D | 99 03 |
YEOMAN MILTON J | D | 70 11 |
YOCOM HARRY E. JR | D | 12 02 |
Officers & Cadre | ||
COYNE JAMES JOSEPH | D | 61 11 |
GERTH JOHN H | D | 01 11 |