Signal Corp OCS Classes |
||
---|---|---|
World War II EraNOTE: This listing is being kept current with periodic updates from our member locators. The original class listings are available in the "Historical OCS Site" above, however these listings are no longer maintained. |
Ft. Monmouth, NJ
Graduation: 03 APR 1945
Name | Status | DOD |
---|---|---|
ABOFF JACOB | D | 00 12 |
ATCHISON DONALD P | D | 17 11 |
ATLAS HOWARD T | D | 04 07 |
BABONIS THEODORE J | D | 98 07 |
BALL WILLIAM ROBERT | D | 07 10 |
BALLOU CHARLES N. S. JR | D | 97 09 |
BARR PAUL C | D | 09 09 |
BEATON CLIFFORD M | D | 08 11 |
BORTH DONALD M | D | 96 07 |
BOWEN BERNARD C | D | 86 08 |
BRAXTON GORDON L | D | KIA50 |
BRODBECK EMIL E | D | 03 03 |
BROWN EDWARD H | D | 59 12 |
BROWN GEORGE K JR | D | 75 07 |
BUSINEAU MARSTON C | D | 82 01 |
BUTTS CLIFTON E | D | 79 08 |
CAMERLENGO RALPH R | D | 73 10 |
CAROZZA MICHAEL J | D | 68 03 |
CHERN DAVID W | D | 79 08 |
CHRISTIAN CHARLES B. | D | 98 03 |
CLARK HAROLD D | D | 98 08 |
COFFEY JONATHAN B | D | 12 12 |
COFFEY WILLIAM N | D | 16 04 |
COLLIER DANA M JR | D | 99 08 |
CONNELL RAULEY W | D | 86 01 |
CONRADS ROBERT A | D | 13 07 |
COOPERMAN HAROLD | D | 97 05 |
CRAWFORD SAMUEL R | D | 87 03 |
CRUMLY FREEDLAND D | D | 19 03 |
DAWSON PAUL F | D | 22 01 |
DeRONDE EDGAR D JR | D | 52 |
DUNN FRANK A | D | 12 12 |
FLASHNICK GEORGE P | D | 86 12 |
FLENNER GEORGE B JR | D | 89 12 |
FREDERICKSON CARL G | D | 80 08 |
FRITCHLE FRANK P | D | 87 08 |
GANSCHOW ALFRED K | D | 03 09 |
GAUER GERVASE J | D | 95 10 |
GESSFORD STUART R | D | 99 04 |
GIES THOMAS G | D | 85 07 |
GONONIAN ALBERT V | D | 73 11 |
GRESHAM JOHN C | D | 97 11 |
GROSS LEONARD | D | 09 11 |
HAIMSON FIMA | D | 02 12 |
HALL SAMUEL R | D | 99 01 |
HARRISON ROBERT F | D | 95 11 |
HERCZOG HENRY J | D | 60 09 |
HOLT ROSS J | D | 98 07 |
Name | Status | DOD |
---|---|---|
HOUSTON THOMAS E | D | 76 09 |
HUGHES WILLIAM J JR | D | 13 09 |
JAMES HUBERT R | D | 06 09 |
JOHNEN PETER J | D | 95 06 |
KAISER JOACHIM JR | D | 95 05 |
KIEPURA EDWIN G | D | 76 11 |
KOMINEK HENRY V | D | 14 07 |
KOPPLE ROBERT | D | 79 10 |
KURTENBACH NORMAN W | D | 16 02 |
LAKE LOUIS E | D | 99 01 |
LANDE ALLEN C | D | 94 02 |
LIFTON ROBERT B | D | 16 07 |
McCAIN CLAWSON W | D | 81 02 |
MICHALOVE PHILIP | D | 10 04 |
MILES JAMES T | D | 01 03 |
MOYNIHAN EDWARD W | D | 94 04 |
MYERS VINCENT | D | 98 03 |
NACHTRAB WILLIAM B | D | 05 02 |
NELSON GEORGE A | D | 95 02 |
NYIRO ALEXANDER JR | D | 80 10 |
OAKLAND HOWARD F JR | D | 04 05 |
PATON JOHN B JR | D | 84 09 |
PEARSON DONALD M JR | D | 57 07 |
PROSSER WALTER R | D | 98 07 |
RATHBUN EDWARD WILLIAM | D | 08 01 |
REAM ROBERT C | D | 73 04 |
REICHARDT ERVIN O JR | D | 06 09 |
RITTERRATH JOHN H | D | 96 02 |
RULLMAN EDWARD F | D | 16 02 |
SARGENT NEIL E | D | 01 09 |
SEELMAN CHARLES L | D | 73 03 |
SHEWMAN GORDON H | D | 99 02 |
SKINNER ARTHUR L | D | 90 10 |
SPIELBERG CHARLES | D | 904 |
ST JULIEN ROBERT J | D | 67 07 |
STREAM ADRIAN M | D | 04 10 |
STROUSE HARRY D JR | D | 08 03 |
TANNER ROBERT LEIGH | D | 90 06 |
TINKEY JAMES R | D | 16 11 |
TRIPP WILLIAM R | D | 96 04 |
TURNER RALPH D | D | 98 05 |
WADE RICHARD T | D | 03 07 |
WHITNEY HAROLD H | D | 06 08 |
WIDOWSKY HAROLD H | D | 06 08 |
YARBROUGH CHARLES T | D | 12 07 |
ZASADA HENRY W | D | 95 05 |
Officers & Cadre | ||
COYNE JAMES JOSEPH | D | 61 11 |
McCLUNG JAMES ALMON | D | 83 02 |